FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada, com responsável técnico devidamente habilitado, para execução da implantação de Pista de Atletismo, abrangendo serviços preliminares…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ARACOIABA DA SERRA · Araçoiaba da Serra · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 12:15 UTC
Reference
46634069000178-1-000194/2026
Location
Araçoiaba da Serra, SP, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE ARACOIABA DA SERRA · Araçoiaba da Serra is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada, com responsável técnico devidamente habilitado, para execução da implantação de Pista de Atletismo, abrangendo serviços preliminares, drenagem, movimentação de terra, passeio, iluminação e vegetação – Bairro Passo Fundo no município de Araçoiaba da Serra/SP, de… PNCP reference 46634069000178-1-000194/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 758,121.91. Place of performance: Araçoiaba da Serra, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 12:15 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada, com responsável técnico devidamente habilitado, para execução da implantação de Pista de Atletismo, abrangendo serviços preliminares, drenagem, movimentação de terra, passeio, iluminação e vegetação – Bairro Passo Fundo no município de Araçoiaba da Serra/SP, de acordo com os documentos que integram o Projeto Básico constantes do Anexo III.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →