Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of RCC Bridge 1.020 Km. of road from NH-81 Connection Kadamgachhi to Dewani via Jorgachhi under Gazole Block
Issued by WBSRDA · PMGSY WB · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 29 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,43,96,381
- Reference
- 08/PMGSYIIIBRIDGE/MLD/SE/ RRNMU/MALDA/2026-27/11 (1st Call)
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Bridge Construction
- EMD
- 20,88,000
- Period of Work
- 460
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
- Pincode
- 732101
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from WBSRDA · PMGSY WB, going back to August 2026 — 22 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- BRIDGE ON THE ROAD NAMELY T03-BITHARI FOOTBALL GROUND TO MALLIKPUR OVER SONAI RIVER UNDER SWARUPNAGAR P.S.· closes 21 Sept
- Construction of RCC Bridge on PMGSY Road T03 Maynaguri to Domohoni Under pass within Maynaguri Block, Jalpaiguri District, vide Package No.WB-10-193-BR1 chainage 1.300 km at Mouamari.· closes 23 Sept
- Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block, (Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling,vide Package No.WB17· closes 23 Sept
- MRL 02-SUBAL MORE TO DAKSHIN MOKAMBERIA UNDER BASANTI BLOCK ( Length 1.655 Km )· closes 17 Sept
- T06-SAHEBGANJ NIGAMNAGAR GHATPARA PUCCA ROAD TO RANIRHAT UNDER DINHATA-II BLOCK, LENGTH- 4.234 KM· closes 22 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →