FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of CC Road and Drain Near Adishakti Khedapati Mandir, Kamla Bai House, Suraj Kirana Store and Gabbar House, Jeevan Nai House to Sadhu Singh House, Kotra Sultanabad, WARD-27

Issued by Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
Bid opening
22 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
Value
INR 18,64,403
Reference
2020226133
Location
Madhya Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
13,983
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
462001

CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR ADISHAKTI KHEDAPATI MANDIR, KAMLA BAI HOUSE, SURAJ KIRANA STORE AND GABBAR HOUSE, JEEVAN NAI HOUSE TO SADHU SINGH HOUSE, KOTRA SULTANABAD, WARD-27, Z-08

Context for bidders

We hold 25 notices from Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD, going back to August 202613 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →