Construction of CC Road and Drain from Main Road to Trimurti Mandir and from Sunil Kirana to Govt School Naya Basera W-27
Issued by Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 30,45,833
- Reference
- 2020226132
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 22,844
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 462001
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MAIN ROAD TO TRIMURTI MANDIR AND FROM SUNIL KIRANA TO GOVT SCHOOL NAYA BASERA W-27 Z-08
Context for bidders
We hold 25 notices from Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD, going back to August 2026 — 13 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN NEAR ADISHAKTI KHEDAPATI MANDIR, KAMLA BAI HOUSE, SURAJ KIRANA STORE AND GABBAR HOUSE, JEEVAN NAI HOUSE TO SADHU SINGH HOUSE, KOTRA SULTANABAD, WARD-27· closes 21 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD BEHIND WARD OFFICE INFRONT OF RAJEEV NAGAR B-SECTOR PARK TO VIA SANTOSHI VIHAR TO BHAWANI TOWN ENTRANCE WARD 68 ZONE 16 SECOND CALL· closes 21 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY HALL NEAR RAM MANDIR BHANPUR WARD 72 ZONE 16 SECOND CALL· closes 21 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF ROADCROSSES AT JP NAGAR ROAD WARD 15 ZONE 04· closes 15 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →