Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of 05 Nos. Ventilation stopping between 25th and 26th Level of 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th and 31st dip at Singpur Top Seam and construction of 03 Nos. of ventilation stopping in Brindabanpur Top Seam between 1st rise and (-) 1st rise at (-)
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,22,431
- Reference
- ECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1416/E-15 Dt.01.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 4,100
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 828204
Context for bidders
We hold 31 notices from Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area, going back to August 2026 — 18 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Kachcha drain cutting on surface near 5/6 incline at Shampur-B Colliery.· closes 15 Sept
- Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines.· closes 14 Sept
- Cleaning of pusai river adjacent to mine area removal of water hyacinth and obstruction at Nirsha OCP under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of block no. 13 (16 unit) and 14 (8 unit) in Kalimati and qtr no. 13/104, 14/112, 14/118, 14/119, 15/137, 15/146 in Kalimati Colony under Kapasara Group of Mines.· closes 14 Sept
- Providing and laying chequerred tiles at Area Sales Office under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →