Accepting bidstenderIndia
Cleaning of pusai river adjacent to mine area removal of water hyacinth and obstruction at Nirsha OCP under Mugma Area.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,63,358
- Reference
- ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/60 Dt. 02.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 7,100
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 828205
Context for bidders
We hold 29 notices from Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 3,885 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of block no. 13 (16 unit) and 14 (8 unit) in Kalimati and qtr no. 13/104, 14/112, 14/118, 14/119, 15/137, 15/146 in Kalimati Colony under Kapasara Group of Mines.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of Pandra weighbridge along heightening of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil wire at Central Pool under Lakhimata Colliery.· closes 14 Sept
- Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines.· closes 14 Sept
- Providing and laying chequerred tiles at Area Sales Office under Mugma Area.· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Work of Repair and rewinding of 30 HP Aerator including Repair and service of shaft housing assemble repair propeller service and repair atomizer repair replacement of bearings rewinding of 30 HP Aerator motor with F class insulation including t· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repairing of Fan house of, switch room, Transformer foundation with PCC and filling. jungle cleaning at Pit no-02, and fixing girder channel at BL incline and other Miscellaneous work at Kumardhubi colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of qtr no. 1/16, 01/02 and 1/12 at Mehtadih Colony Nirsa Colliery under Lakhimata Group of Mines.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Repairing of Pandra weighbridge along heightening of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil wire at Central Pool under Lakhimata Colliery.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
- Filling of subside area at the edge of North-East side of BOCP.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Mugma area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →