FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

CMEI JARDIM REAL - Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia para conclusão da construção do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil – CMEI Jardim Real, no…

Issued by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE GOVERNO · SECRETAIA DE RELAÇOES INSTITUCIONAIS/GO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
05469845000144-1-000017/2026
Location
Goiânia, GO, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE GOVERNO · SECRETAIA DE RELAÇOES INSTITUCIONAIS/GO is tendering: CMEI JARDIM REAL - Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia para conclusão da construção do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil – CMEI Jardim Real, no município de Goiânia/GO PNCP reference 05469845000144-1-000017/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 4,531,213.16. Place of performance: Goiânia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CMEI JARDIM REAL - Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia para conclusão da construção do Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil – CMEI Jardim Real, no município de Goiânia/GO.

Informação complementar: Todos os anexos da contratação estão no Portal da Transparência da Prefeitura de Goiânia

https: //www.goiania.go.gov.br/sing_transparencia/licitacoes/

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →