Churu : Notice Inviting Tender for Requirement of Commercial Space for New Branch Premises at Fatehpur Centre
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, JAIPUR, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
RBO-3 CHURU: NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR REQUIREMENT OF COMMERCIAL SPACE FOR NEW BRANCH PREMISES AT FATEHPUR CENTRE
STATE BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE-3 CHURU NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) PREMISES REQUIRED FOR OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT FATEHPUR DISTRICT SIKAR State Bank of India invites offers from owners/power of attorney holders for the commercial premises for OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT FATEHPUR CENT RE, DISTRICT SIKAR having carpet area of approximately 3000 sq ft on Lease Rental basis. 1. The proposed premises should be preferably in prime locality in vicinity of SIKAR road and beyond 3000 meter radius from the existing branch premises . Preferably on a main road with adequate dedicated parking space and predominantly in the cluster of commercial establishment on the preferably be on Ground floor ready/likely to be ready for immediate possession. Premises should be ready for possession / o ccupation or expected to be ready within 5 (five) months from the last date of submission of proposal. Preference shall be given to ready to use premises. Preference shall also be given to Premises owned by the Govt./Semi-Govt. departments/ Public Sector Units / Public Sector banks. 2. The format for submission of the offers i.e. “Technical bid” containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and “Price bid” can be downloaded from the Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in under important links “SBI IN THE NEWS” Procurement News” from 03.09.2026 to 09.09.2026 3. Tender Fees- a Non refundable tender fee of Rs.5000/- to be submitted through DD in favor of AGM RBO-3, Churu with technical bid. Without DD tender will be rejected. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted on or before3.30 pm on 09.09.2026 during working hours at the following address- ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE -3, LIC BUILDING FIRST FLOOR CHURU - 331001 The SBI reserves the right to accept or to reject any offer without assigning any reason therefor. No correspondence in this regard will be entertained. No Brokers please. ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER RBO-3 CHURU TECHNICAL BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the “Technical Bid” (having terms and conditions, details of offer and Annexure-I) and the “Price Bid”. Duly signed and completed “Technical “and “Price Bid” are required to be submitted separately for each proposal (Photo copies maybe used in case of multiple offers). The “Technical Bid”(accompanied with non-refundable tender fee of Rs.5000/- (Rs. Five Thousand only) as described above) and “Price Bid” for EACH proposal/offer should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes duly super -scribed on top of the envelope as “Technical Bid” or “Price Bid” as the case may be and these envelopes are be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Commercial/Office prem ises for NEW BRANCH AT FATEHPUR should be submitted at the Office of the Assistant General manager, State Bank of India, RBO-3 CHURU on or before 3.30 PM on 09.09.2026 Important points of Parameters - 1. Area As specified in NIT 2. Parking Space 3 dedicated car parking & 8 to 10 dedicated Two wheelers parking for staff Approximate 1000 sq ft. 3. Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers 4. Amenities 24 hours Potable water supply availability, Generator Space, AC Outdoor space, Electricity from RSEB, 5. Possession Ready possession / occupation/expected to be ready within 5 (Five) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 6. Premises under construction may not be considered 7. Location In the vicinity of the Sikar road Fatehpur and beyond 3 km radius of Existing Branch 8. Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Single Floor (Preference shall be given to GF) (iii) Offer from Govt. /Semi Govt. Departments / PSU /Banks (iv) Ready to occupy premises/ expected to be ready within 5 (five) months from the last date of submission of proposal. 9. Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work done as per Requirement. However, all mandatory Municipal license/NOC/approval of layouts, internal additions/alterations etc. as necessary from Local Civic Authority/collector/town planning etc. for carrying out the interior furnishing/ internal additions/alterations etc. in the premises by the Bank will be arranged by the owner. 10. Initial period of lease Lease will be executed for 15 years with two options of increase in rent on the basis of mutual negotiation or predetermined rate @ 15% ceiling after every 5 year. 11. Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids 12. Validity of offer 6 months from the last date of submission of the offer 13. Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50 14. Rental Advance No advance payable. 15. Fit out period 3 Months after completion of civil work and other mandatory approvals by Land lord. TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1. The successful vendor should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empaneled advocate at his own cost. The successful vendor will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and conditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose, and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessors and the SBI. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed with two options of 5 years (viz. total lease period 15 years) with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de-hiring of space by the SBI during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 15% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 15 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with mutual agreem
Region/Province: LHO, JAIPUR
Published: 03-Sep-2026
Closing date: 09-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 354 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 185 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,051 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- ENGAGING EXTERNAL CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF OFFSITE CONTINUOUS RISK ASSESSMENT AND OFFSITE CONTINUOUS AUDIT· closes 25 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT PATH BRIDGE AT PRADHANPAT R.F. NEAR KURUDKOTE IN DEBAGADA RANGE UNDER DEBAGADA FOREST DIVISION- 2026- 27· closes 14 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260905063842510.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →