Caneca Em Vidro e Taça Para Milk Shake e Sobremesas
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO · MRJ-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 42498733000148-1-001811/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO · MRJ-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO is tendering: Caneca Em Vidro e Taça Para Milk Shake e Sobremesas PNCP reference 42498733000148-1-001811/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 3,131,112.60. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 14:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Caneca Em Vidro e Taça Para Milk Shake e Sobremesas.
Informação complementar: Em caso de divergência existente entre as especificações do(s) objeto(s) descritas no cadastro do Catálogo de Materiais e Serviços do Ministério da Economia (código BR) e no Cadastro do Sistema de Informações Gerenciais de Material da prefeitura do Rio de Janeiro (código SIGMA) e as especificações constantes neste Termo de Referência e seus anexos, prevalecerão estas últimas.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from MUNICIPIO DE RIO DE JANEIRO · MRJ-PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DO RIO DE JANEIRO, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Financial & Professional Services and Transport & Logistics. There are 43 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Aquisição de materiais de manutenção e conservação - destinado a execução de serviços de recuperação· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de projetores de iluminação cênica e decorativa e materiais elétricos destinados ao atendimento dos eventos promovidos ou apoiados pelo Município do Rio de Janeiro e às…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de Serviços de instalação de novas linhas de vida fixas e trava-quedas, inspeção, manutenção e validação dos equipamentos já existentes na MOBI-Rio, conforme descrito…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a locação continuada de 01 (um) carrinho elétrico, novo com capacidade para 02 (dois) ocupantes e caçamba de carga, sem condutor, pelo…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de Preços para Aquisição de Materiais de Instalações Elétricas (E), para manutenção rotineira, a serem utilizados nas unidades físicas do Sistema BRT da MOBI-Rio…· closes 17 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Aquisição de equipamentos e suprimentos de informática, objetivando atender as necessidades das secretarias e fundos municipais do município de acará/PA· closes 16 Sept
- Aquisição de mobiliário para atender às demandas da secretaria municipal de educação, compreendendo móveis destinados aos setores administrativos, à implantação e estruturação da…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e peças de reposição para atender as necessidades das Secretarias Municipais· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de serviços comerciais de apuração de consumo, leitura/ocorrência, negociação e arrecadação de débitos via POS, serviços complementares, apoio administrativo…· closes 21 Sept
- Contrataçao de empresa especializada para prestaçao de serviços de disponibilizaçao de sistema informatizado de gestão administrativa de transito, incluindo pre-processamento e…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Consultant to Establish IGAD Food Systems DashboardIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Consultant to develop regional IGAD Soil Information SystemIntergovernmental Authority on Development · Djibouti
- Material Flow System (MFS) Pilot — IT and Telecom - Network: Digital Network Products (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DCSO · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · DCSO PHILADELPHIA · United States
- IDS5 Software Licensing — IT and Telecom - Platform Products: Database, Mainframe, Middleware (HW, Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · DIGITAL · FA2330 ARSPC MGNT SYSTMS AFLCMC/HBA · United States
- Pin-Rivet — 573 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →