BEQ- Sanitize & Paint Rooms, B4167, Multi Rooms, MASS1, Station
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- N400857607511
- Location
- NC, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC is soliciting BEQ- Sanitize & Paint Rooms, B4167, Multi Rooms, MASS1, Station. Solicitation number N400857607511. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS. Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 16 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This procurement is restricted to the General MACC contractors. Only the General MACC contractors listed on the RFP cover letter may submit a proposal. See attached documents for scope of work and any applicable drawings.
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC, going back to September 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- N400857570861, Replace Barn Doors with Overhead Door, B149, Bay J· closes 17 Sept
- Homer FY27 Timber Sale - NWS Crane· closes 17 Sept
- Crane Lease/ Rental Services· closes 8 Sept
- Paint All Exterior and Common Area Doors, Buildings 4166, 4167, 4168, 4169 &· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →