N400857570861, Replace Barn Doors with Overhead Door, B149, Bay J
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- N400857570861
- Location
- NC, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC is soliciting N400857570861, Replace Barn Doors with Overhead Door, B149, Bay J. Solicitation number N400857570861. Classified under NAICS 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Product/service code Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS. Place of performance: NC, USA. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Only the M&R MACC holders listed on the first page of the soliciation may submit a proposal fora this project. See attached RFP for additional information.
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD · NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC · NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC, going back to September 2026 — 7 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 156 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Beaufort and Laurel Bay Base Operation Support· closes 17 Sept
- Crane Lease/ Rental Services· closes 8 Sept
- Homer FY27 Timber Sale - NWS Crane· closes 17 Sept
- Provide Overhead Protection from Spalling Concrete· closes 15 Sept
- Paint All Exterior and Common Area Doors, Buildings 4166, 4167, 4168, 4169 &· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
- Coalition Interoperability Assurance Validation Services — Engineering and Technical Services· closes 12 Sept
- Design-Build (DB)/Design-Bid-Build (DBB) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Multiple Award Construction Contract (SDVOSB MACC), Various Locations, State of Hawaii· closes 12 Sept
- Replace Boiler at Limantour Lodge, NPS-PORE· closes 17 Sept
- Dry Dock Elevator Dismantle — Maint-Rep of Materials Handling EQ· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Establishment of Closure in Co.52/K Kangota of Kandi Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (NPV)FOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF West Circle Rajouri · Rajouri Forest Division · India
- CONST OF ROAD RATTAN LAL HOUSE TO OBC MOHALLA ASHWANI KUMAR W NO 4Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of trail by Morrum spreading at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →