Belgium – Market research services – ABB/GKII/GK/2026/005 – Academisch onderzoek naar aanwervingsdiscriminatie op de arbeidsmarkt - Vlaamse Gewest.
Issued by Vlaamse Overheid · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 612300-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Academisch onderzoek naar aanwervingsdiscriminatie op de arbeidsmarkt - Vlaamse Gewest.
Lots
Lot 1 — ABB/GKII/GK/2026/005 - 1: Academisch onderzoek naar aanwervingsdiscriminatie op de arbeidsmarkt - Vlaamse Gewest.
Buyer: Vlaamse Overheid
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 27 notices from Vlaamse Overheid, going back to August 2026 — 22 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 58 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Research services – Ontwikkeling van een rekenmethode ter bepaling van de energieprestatie van residentiële en kleine niet-residentiële gebouweenheden· closes 24 Oct
- Belgium – Repair and maintenance services of ships – Onderhouds- en herstellingswerkzaamheden aan boord van ms Jan Van Eyck· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Groen- en netheidsonderhoud op de autosnelwegen E17, E40 en R4 in de provincie Oost-Vlaanderen (district D411).· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Digital mapping services – Ondersteuning geografische data-platformen haveninfrastructuur en vaarpassen· closes 24 Sept
- Belgium – Road-surface painting work – Wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (D411), 2 percelen· closes 6 Oct
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Belgium – Public relations services – Call for Tender for media monitoring services· closes 11 Sept
- Belgium – Research services – Ontwikkeling van een rekenmethode ter bepaling van de energieprestatie van residentiële en kleine niet-residentiële gebouweenheden· closes 24 Oct
- Belgium – Accident insurance services – Arbeidsongevallenverzekering voor alle personeelsleden van het gemeentebestuur van Elsene, alsmede verzekering voor diverse lichamelijke letsels· closes 30 Sept
- Belgium – Design support services – Programmations culturelle et architecturale de la Maison-musée Salvatore Adamo et encadrement de la mission d'auteur de projet· closes 20 Oct
- Belgium – Graphic design services – Provision of graphic design services and image-related services· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612300-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Procurement For Consultancy Services for Projects For Commission For Women's Affairs, Child Development, Family Welfare Consumer Protection and HandicraftRRAWOM · Mauritius
- Provision of Manpower Services for Science Lab Assistant and Gardener for 2027 and Option YearMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Provision of Management Services of Digital Marketing for Passionarts Programme for a Period of Twelve (12) Months with an Option to Extend for Twelve (12) MonthsPeople's Association · Singapore
- Supply of Instructors for International Chess CCA Training Programme in Yishun Town Sec Sch for 2 base years - 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2028 + 2 option years - 1 Jan 2029 to 31 Dec 2030 as per specifications attached.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →