Belgium – Research services – Ontwikkeling van een rekenmethode ter bepaling van de energieprestatie van residentiële en kleine niet-residentiële gebouweenheden
Issued by Vlaamse Overheid · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610658-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Ontwikkeling van een nieuwe, geïntegreerde en vereenvoudigde rekenmethodiek voor de bepaling van de energieprestatie van residentiële en kleine niet-residentiële gebouweenheden. Deze nieuwe methodiek moet vanaf 2030 de basis vormen voor één Vlaams beleidsinstrument dat de huidige residentiële EPB- en EPC-kaders voor nieuwbouw, renovatie en bestaande bouw vervangt en integreert.
Lots Lot 1 — VEKA/EE/Methodieken/MD/2026_1 - 1: Ontwikkeling van een nieuwe, geïntegreerde en vereenvoudigde rekenmethodiek voor de bepaling van de energieprestatie van residentiële en kleine niet-residentiële gebouweenheden. Deze nieuwe methodiek moet vanaf 2030 de basis vormen voor één Vlaams beleidsinstrument dat de huidige residentiële EPB- en EPC-kaders voor nieuwbouw, renovatie en bestaande bouw vervangt en integreert.
Buyer: Vlaamse Overheid
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 73110000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 27 notices from Vlaamse Overheid, going back to August 2026 — 22 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 58 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 48 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Market research services – ABB/GKII/GK/2026/005 – Academisch onderzoek naar aanwervingsdiscriminatie op de arbeidsmarkt - Vlaamse Gewest.· closes 7 Oct
- Belgium – Repair and maintenance services of ships – Onderhouds- en herstellingswerkzaamheden aan boord van ms Jan Van Eyck· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Groen- en netheidsonderhoud op de autosnelwegen E17, E40 en R4 in de provincie Oost-Vlaanderen (district D411).· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Digital mapping services – Ondersteuning geografische data-platformen haveninfrastructuur en vaarpassen· closes 24 Sept
- Belgium – Road-surface painting work – Wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (D411), 2 percelen· closes 6 Oct
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Belgium – Graphic design services – Provision of graphic design services and image-related services· closes 23 Sept
- Belgium, Latvia, Germany, Spain, France, Poland, Sweden, Finland, Romania, Denmark, Italy, Ireland, Luxembourg, Slovakia, Portugal, Netherlands, Hungary, Malta, Greece, Austria, Slovenia, Estonia – Accounting and auditing services – Financial and Accounting Support· closes 27 Oct
- Belgium – Design support services – Programmations culturelle et architecturale de la Maison-musée Salvatore Adamo et encadrement de la mission d'auteur de projet· closes 20 Oct
- Belgium – Public relations services – Call for Tender for media monitoring services· closes 11 Sept
- Belgium – Accident insurance services – Arbeidsongevallenverzekering voor alle personeelsleden van het gemeentebestuur van Elsene, alsmede verzekering voor diverse lichamelijke letsels· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610658-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Provision of Medical Insurance Cover & Group Life Assurance to Tourism Fund StaffTourism Fund · Kenya
- Provision of General Insurance of Assets, Group Personal Accident and Wiba for StaffTourism Fund · Kenya
- JEFF - Utility Mapping — Prof Svcs/Land Surveys - CadastralINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · NATIONAL PARK SERVICE · MWR MISSOURI MABO(62000) · United States
- Selection of Procurement Consultant.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Establishment of Burn and Plastic Surgery Unit at 5 Medical College Hospitals Sylhet, Barishal, Rangpur, Rajshahi & Faridpur · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →