Belgium – Road-surface painting work – Wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (D411), 2 percelen
Issued by Vlaamse Overheid · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 606894-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Het doel van de opdracht is het realiseren (leveren en aanbrengen) en in goede staat houden (onderhouden) van wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (district D411), opgesplitst in twee percelen. Een perceel met betrekking tot de gewestwegen en een perceel met betrekking tot de autosnelwegen.
Lots Lot 1 — WOV/OND/D411/2026/3 - 1: Het doel van de opdracht is het realiseren (leveren en aanbrengen) en in goede staat houden (onderhouden) van wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (district D411), opgesplitst in twee percelen. Voorliggend perceel 1 heeft betrekking tot de gewestwegen. Lot 2 — WOV/OND/D411/2026/3 - 2: Het doel van de opdracht is het realiseren (leveren en aanbrengen) en in goede staat houden (onderhouden) van wegmarkeringen op gewestwegen en autosnelwegen in district Gent (district D411), opgesplitst in twee percelen. Voorliggend perceel 2 heeft betrekking tot de autosnelwegen.
Buyer: Vlaamse Overheid
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233221
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 24 notices from Vlaamse Overheid, going back to August 2026 — 19 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 107 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Groen- en netheidsonderhoud op de autosnelwegen E17, E40 en R4 in de provincie Oost-Vlaanderen (district D411).· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Digital mapping services – Ondersteuning geografische data-platformen haveninfrastructuur en vaarpassen· closes 24 Sept
- Belgium – Cleaning and sanitation services – Raamovereenkomst Facilitaire diensten SRK/MRCC· closes 9 Oct
- Belgium – Installation of signalling equipment – AWV/VW/2026/2_Nieuwbouw, aanpassingen, wegname en onderhoud van biflashes en verkeersborden met veranderlijke informatie (zone 30) in schoolomgevingen langs gewestwegen in Vlaanderen· closes 23 Sept
- Belgium – Digital mapping services – Ondersteuning geografische data-platformen haveninfrastructuur en vaarpassen· closes 24 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Construction work – Vervangingsbouw en reconversie van WZC De Boarebreker en realisatie van 68 sociale assistentiewoningen en omgevingsaanleg te 8400 Oostende· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Grondige renovatie van 16 woningen + energetische renovatie van 33 appartementen en 4 woningen· closes 14 Oct
- Belgium – Building construction work – Construction d'une usine de potabilisation - Tranche II· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Engineering services – Raamovereenkomst voor ontwerp- en studiebureaudiensten voor infrastructuur- en rioleringswerken (2027–2031)· closes 10 Oct
- Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – PERWEZ-INCOURT - Construction du collecteur d'Orbais et Malèves-Sainte-Marie· closes 27 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606894-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →