Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Adobe Acrobat PRO and Adobe Creative Suite Licenses, Support, and Tenancy Management for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.
Issued by Mine Health and Safety Council · via eTenders — South Africa (National Treasury)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- RFQ2579
- Location
- South Africa
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
Mine Health and Safety Council invites bids for APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADOBE ACROBAT PRO AND ADOBE CREATIVE SUITE LICENSES, SUPPORT, AND TENANCY MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Bid number RFQ2579. Procurement method: Request for Quotation. Category: services. Delivery location: Tuscany Office Park, 6 Coombe Pl - Rivonia - Sandton - 2191. Province: Gauteng. Bids close on 10 September 2026 11:00 UTC.
N/A
1 | P a g e Established in terms of Section 41(1) of the Mine Health and Safety Act, 1996 (Act 29 of 1996) Western Woods Office Park, 145 Western Service Road, B7 Maple Place, Woodmead Tel. No. (011) 656 1797 I Fax: [contact details removed] REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADOBE
ACROBAT PRO AND ADOBE CREATIVE SUITE LICENSES, SUPPORT, AND TENANCY MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.
RFQ NUMBER: 2579
CLOSING DATE AND TIME: 10 September 2026 @ 11:00
Enquiries: Any clarification required by a bidder regarding the meaning or interpretation of the document
or any aspect concerning the submission is to be requested in writing from:
Supply Chain Management – MHSC: [contact details removed]
BID DOCUMENTS MUST BE SUBMITTED ELECTRONICALLY TO THE
FOLLOWING EMAIL ADDRESS:
[contact details removed]
NB: Only bid documents submitted via the designated email above will be
accepted. Page 02 SBD 1
1. PART F: STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENTS
PART A
INVITATION TO BID YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID FOR REQUIREMENTS OF THE MINE HEALTH SAFETY COUNCIL
BID NUMBER: 2579 CLOSING DATE:
September CLOSING
TIME: 11:00
DESCRIPTION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADOBE ACROBAT PRO AND ADOBE CREATIVE SUITE LICENSES, SUPPORT, AND TENANCY MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. BID RESPONSE DOCUMENTS MUST BE SUBMITTED TO THE DESIGNATED EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW BIDDING PROCEDURE ENQUIRIES MAY BE DIRECTED TO TECHNICAL ENQUIRIES MAY BE DIRECTED TO: CONTACT PERSON SCM CONTACT PERSON SCM TELEPHONE NUMBER TELEPHONE NUMBER FACSIMILE NUMBER N/A FACSIMILE NUMBER N/A E-MAIL ADDRESS [contact details removed] E-MAIL ADDRESS [contact details removed] SUPPLIER INFORMATION NAME OF BIDDER POSTAL ADDRESS STREET ADDRESS NUMBER CODE NUMBER CELLPHONE NUMBER E-MAIL ADDRESS Page 03 VAT REGISTRATION SUPPLIER COMPLIANCE STATUS TAX
SYSTEM PIN:
OR CENTRAL DATABASE
No: MAAA
ARE YOU THE ACCREDITED REPRESENTATIVE IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE GOODS /SERVICES OFFERED? Yes No [IF YES ENCLOSE PROOF] ARE YOU A FOREIGN BASED SUPPLIER FOR THE GOODS /SERVICES [IF YES, ANSWER THE QUESTIONNAIRE BELOW] QUESTIONNAIRE TO BIDDING FOREIGN SUPPLIERS …
OCID: ocds-9t57fa-169002
Published on eTenders, the South African National Treasury portal.
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in South Africa. This one closes in 4 days.
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Stellenbosch Municipality invites bids for SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, COMMISSION AND PROVIDE ONE (1) YEARS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ON-PREMISES BACKUP APPLIANCES. Procurement method: Re· closes 5 Oct
- Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct Land Surveying, Verification and Installation of I-Beams for the District Office Land (Once-Off).· closes 22 Sept
- T 03 of 2026/27· closes 23 Sept
- T 19 of 2026/27· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- RFQ 2579 - Adobe Acrobat and Creative Suite license.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →