Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct Land Surveying, Verification and Installation of I-Beams for the District Office Land (Once-Off).
Issued by Sekhukhune District Municipality · via eTenders — South Africa (National Treasury)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- SK8/3/1-09/2026/2027
- Location
- South Africa
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
Sekhukhune District Municipality invites bids for APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LAND SURVEYING, VERIFICATION AND INSTALLATION OF I-BEAMS FOR THE DISTRICT OFFICE LAND (ONCE-OFF). Bid number SK8/3/1-09/2026/2027. Procurement method: Request for Bid(Open-Tender). Delivery location: Jane Furse under Makhuduthamaga - Jane Furse - Makhuduthamaga - 1085. Province: Limpopo. Bids close on 22 September 2026 11:00 UTC.
Bid documents must be submitted in the bid box at the AB Sikhosana Fire Station offices of Sekhukhune District Municipality, located next to Groblersdal WTW. The bid box is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Bid documents submitted at Bareki Mall offices will not be considered.
OCID: ocds-9t57fa-169228
Published on eTenders, the South African National Treasury portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Sekhukhune District Municipality, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 5 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in South Africa. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of an Scba Adjustable Backplate with Compatible Connectivity Accessories to the Scba Facemasks / Cylinders Used in SDM (Once-Off).· closes 22 Sept
- Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Programming of a Data Logger for the Air Quality Monitoring Station at Dilokong (Once-Off).· closes 22 Sept
- Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct a Feasibility Study on the Establishment of a Poultry Abattoir Facility (Once-Off).· closes 22 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Stellenbosch Municipality invites bids for SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, COMMISSION AND PROVIDE ONE (1) YEARS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ON-PREMISES BACKUP APPLIANCES. Procurement method: Re· closes 5 Oct
- Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Adobe Acrobat PRO and Adobe Creative Suite Licenses, Support, and Tenancy Management for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.· closes 10 Sept
- T 03 of 2026/27· closes 23 Sept
- T 19 of 2026/27· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Conduct Land Surveying, Verification and Installation of I-Beams for the District Office Land (Once-Off).docxDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →