FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de terraplenagem, pavimentação em lajotas de concreto e drenagem pluvial da Rua…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
Reference
82558909000124-1-000219/2026
Location
Lauro Müller, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de terraplenagem, pavimentação em lajotas de concreto e drenagem pluvial da Rua Lourenil Olavo Candido no rio Bonito – Barro Branco, conforme projeto, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentaria e… PNCP reference 82558909000124-1-000219/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 74,124.69. Place of performance: Lauro Müller, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de terraplenagem, pavimentação em lajotas de concreto e drenagem pluvial da Rua Lourenil Olavo Candido no rio Bonito – Barro Branco, conforme projeto, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentaria e cronogramas em anexo.

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC, going back to September 20263 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →