A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da pavimentação em lajotas de concreto, terraplanagem, drenagem…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 82558909000124-1-000220/2026
- Location
- Lauro Müller, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC is tendering: A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da pavimentação em lajotas de concreto, terraplanagem, drenagem pluvial, das Ruas Luiz Quirino e Paulo Franquelino, todas no Bairro Içarense, a primeira com 57,59 m e a segunda com 53,84 m… PNCP reference 82558909000124-1-000220/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 146,456.68. Place of performance: Lauro Müller, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução da pavimentação em lajotas de concreto, terraplanagem, drenagem pluvial, das Ruas Luiz Quirino e Paulo Franquelino, todas no Bairro Içarense, a primeira com 57,59 m e a segunda com 53,84 m de extensão, neste município de Lauro Müller/SC, conforme projeto, especificações técnicas, normas da ABNT e demais condições estabelecidas neste Termo de Referência, Projeto, Memorial Descritivo
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE LAURO MULLER · MUNICÍPIO DE LAURO MÜLLER/SC, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- A presente licitação tem por objetivo a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de terraplenagem, pavimentação em lajotas de concreto e drenagem pluvial da Rua…· closes 17 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por objetivo a aquisição de troféus e medalhas personalizados para premiação e reconhecimento dos participantes de atividades, projetos, eventos, gincanas…· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação e execução de obra de construção de rede elétrica de média tensão, tensão nominal 13,8 kV, com extensão aproximada de 550 m, no Campus da Universidade Federal de Santa…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →