A presente contratação justifica-se pela necessidade de assegurar a continuidade dos serviços de coleta, transporte e destinação final ambientalmente adequada dos resíduos sólidos…
Issued by COMANDO DA MARINHA · CENTRO DE INSTRUCAO ALMIRANTE GRACA ARANHA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 00394502000144-1-011144/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
COMANDO DA MARINHA · CENTRO DE INSTRUCAO ALMIRANTE GRACA ARANHA is tendering: A presente contratação justifica-se pela necessidade de assegurar a continuidade dos serviços de coleta, transporte e destinação final ambientalmente adequada dos resíduos sólidos gerados nas dependências do Centro de Instrução Almirante Graça Aranha – CIAGA, compreendendo resíduos orgânicos… PNCP reference 00394502000144-1-011144/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 979,130.74. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: A presente contratação justifica-se pela necessidade de assegurar a continuidade dos serviços de coleta, transporte e destinação final ambientalmente adequada dos resíduos sólidos gerados nas dependências do Centro de Instrução Almirante Graça Aranha – CIAGA, compreendendo resíduos orgânicos, recicláveis, rejeitos e resíduos da construção civil (RCC), essenciais à manutenção das condições de higiene, salubridade, organização e preservação ambiental da Organização Militar.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa do ramo de engenharia para execução da obra de implantação da praça comunitária fazenda lohmann, com área total de 350,00M²…· closes 24 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Resultats de L’Avis de Préqualification N° S50/2026 Portant sur la Construction D’UNE Ligne BRT sur le Boulevard Latrille et Equipement des Voies et des 13…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet de Construction du Corridor Routier Régional Guinée-Sénégal, Tronçon (Mali Gadalougué : 53 Km) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Guinea
- Projet de Mobilité Urbaine Durable et Intégrée d’Abidjan (PMDIA) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet d’approvisionnement en eau potable de la ville De kara et ses environs - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Togo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →