Computer Subassembl
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- SPRPA126RRB12
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA is soliciting 70--COMPUTER SUBASSEMBL. Solicitation number SPRPA126RRB12. Classified under NAICS 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|ISO 9000 OR EQUIVALENT||||| INSPECTION AND ACCEPTANCE OF SUPPLIES|26||||||||||||||||||||||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| FMS DELIVERY AND SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS|3|X|TBD|TBD| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|Robyn Grinarml| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| WARRANTY OF SUPPLIES OF A NONCOMPLEX NATURE (JUN 2003)|6|ONE YEAR FROM DATE OF DELIVERY|45 DAYS AFTER DISCOVERY OF DEFECT||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATION OF LIABILITY--HIGH-VALUE ITEMS (FEB 1997)|1|| REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA AND DATA OTHER THAN CERTIFIED COST OR PRICING DATA --MODIFICATIONS (DEV 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026))|7|||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEV 2026-O0006)(FEB 2026)|1|N/A| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|EMAIL: [contact details removed]| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| ONLY ONE OFFER (DEVIATION 2026-O0048)(MAR 2026)|1|| Drawings are not available for this Request for Proposal. Offerors are advised that offers received from sources which are not government-approved sources of supply will be deemed technically unacceptable, and therefore ineligible for award. Any distributors of approved source(s) MUST submit a copy of their authorized distributor letter, on the source?s letterhead, to the buyer point of contact indicated on the solicitation via email, at time of proposal submittal. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this acquisition is 333998. The small business size standard is 700. \
Context for bidders
We hold 15 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA, going back to September 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electrical-equipment. There are 28 open electrical-equipment tenders in United States. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Electronic Componen· closes 6 Oct
- Hydraulic, ENG Driv· closes 6 Oct
- Distributing System· closes 6 Oct
- Distributing System· closes 6 Oct
- Item unique identification and valuation (jan 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| higher-level contract quality requirement|8||||||||| wide area workflow payment instructions (jan 2023)|16|invoice and receiv· closes 6 Oct
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Tape, Insulation, Electr — 300 rolls, NSN 5970006128492· closes 11 Sept
- Panel, Control, Elect, in Repair/Modification of· closes 6 Oct
- Wiring Harness — 47 each, NSN 5995016761516· closes 11 Sept
- Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)· closes 11 Sept
- Mounting Pad, Electr — 14 each, NSN 5999016221722· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Estimate for repair of 3 Phase 500 KVA Transformer complete in all respects damaged due to lighining and thunderstorm at Nangal Lift Irrigation Scheme.Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Canal Div - Ropar · India
- ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical WorksPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- FILTERING DEHYDRATION AND REFILLING OF TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER INSTALLED IN SUB STATION OF STC BSF NORTH BENGALDG,BSF,MHA · North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA · India
- Work of separate earthing for lightning arresters installed on power transformers operational under 33/11 kV electrical substations under Electricity Distribution Circle, Sant Kabir Nagar.Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi · Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Basti · India
- Providing renovation of internal electrification works at the office of the Public Prosecutor Govt Pleader and Addl Govt Pleader Agartala West TripuraChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE IE Division Agartala · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →