Wiring Harness — 47 each, NSN 5995016761516
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A626T26LC
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 59--WIRING HARNESS. Solicitation number SPE4A626T26LC. Classified under NAICS 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5995016761516 WIRING HARNESS: Line 0001 Qty 47 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0350 DAYS ADO Approved source is A175N 404053183. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 28 open electrical-equipment tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Tie Down, Cargo, Aircraf — 432 each, NSN 1670004062657· closes 10 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 5027 each, NSN 5320013609174· closes 18 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 1465 each, NSN 5306008223685· closes 18 Sept
- Ring, Retaining — 254 each, NSN 5325013197224· closes 18 Sept
- Rivet, Blind — 679 each, NSN 5320011007052· closes 18 Sept
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)· closes 11 Sept
- Panel, Control, Elect, in Repair/Modification of· closes 6 Oct
- Mounting Pad, Electr — 14 each, NSN 5999016221722· closes 14 Sept
- Computer Subassembl· closes 5 Oct
- Tape, Insulation, Electr — 300 rolls, NSN 5970006128492· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- Estimate for repair of 3 Phase 500 KVA Transformer complete in all respects damaged due to lighining and thunderstorm at Nangal Lift Irrigation Scheme.Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Canal Div - Ropar · India
- ENV L18 Data Centre Rack Expansion, Cooling, Monitoring & Electrical WorksPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- FILTERING DEHYDRATION AND REFILLING OF TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER INSTALLED IN SUB STATION OF STC BSF NORTH BENGALDG,BSF,MHA · North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA · India
- Work of separate earthing for lightning arresters installed on power transformers operational under 33/11 kV electrical substations under Electricity Distribution Circle, Sant Kabir Nagar.Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi · Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Basti · India
- Providing renovation of internal electrification works at the office of the Public Prosecutor Govt Pleader and Addl Govt Pleader Agartala West TripuraChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE IE Division Agartala · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →