Accepting bidstenderIndia
Estimate for repair of 3 Phase 500 KVA Transformer complete in all respects damaged due to lighining and thunderstorm at Nangal Lift Irrigation Scheme.
Issued by Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Canal Div - Ropar · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,71,492
- Reference
- 41/22A/2026-27
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 5,430
- Period of Work
- 50
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
- Pincode
- 140124
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - Canal Div - Ropar, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 822 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Estimate for Construction of Boundary wall , Store and Office Room and Provision Of Vaccum Pumps at Pump House Of NardMissewal -Chikna Lift Scheme at RD 32300/L of A.S.H.C· closes 14 Sept
- Estimate for Brickwork Lining of Watercourse and Laying U/G Pipeline of Outlet at RD 12000/R of Malaudh Disty· closes 14 Sept
- Estimate for Laying uPVC underground pipeline of Sub branches for 78985/R of Bathinda branch· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Annual Rate Contract for Composite Works (Civil, Electrical and Mechanical) for DBS at Upper Assam District, Assam· closes 24 Sept
- PROVIDING AND FIXING OF ANTI CLIMBING DEVICE ON ELECTRICAL POLE, DISPLAY BOARD (SLD)AT 33KV/6.6 KV SUBSTATION, PAINTING OF ELECTRICAL POLES, NUMBERING OF ELECTRICAL POLES AT NIGAHI TOWNSHIP· closes 14 Sept
- A)Dismantling,and erection of OHL and installation of 630KVA transformer at coal depot.B)Dismantling,shifting and erection of OH line at outsourcing patch and haul road.C)Installation of Isolation transformer for 02 nos. road weighbridge at Karma OCP· closes 19 Sept
- A/R and M/O to various Roads under Sub. Div. East Road-IV of PWD Division East Road/(M-212) during 2026-27. (SH Repair and maintenance of Chhath Ghat (Hathi Ghat). (Civil and Electrical work)· closes 10 Sept
- Installation of Street Light in Civil Hospital Ludhiana· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Call basis Maintenance of DG Sets and associated work at HUB/leased out BTS sites in OA Bulandshahar.BSNL — UP West · India
- SITC of DG set starting battery at different stations for Ensuring more than 98percent availability of 4 G BTS Sites under Jagdalpur BABSNL — Chhattisgarh · India
- Replacement of faulty light fitting, wiring, ceiling fan capacitor and other connected works at Telephone Bhavan, Saifabad, Hyderabad FYBSNL — Telangana · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →