Accepting bidstenderIndia
White wash Colour wash distempering and Painting work of Govt. Building Under P.W.D. Sub Division No II Chhindwara (Ist-Call)
Issued by PWD- Roads and Bridges · Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD · Chhindwara EE Zone Jabalpur PWD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,00,000
- Reference
- Nit no. 06/SAC/2026-27/532810/dt. 01.09.2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 20,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 480001
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from PWD- Roads and Bridges · Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD · Chhindwara EE Zone Jabalpur PWD, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- B.T. Renewal work on 5 Nos Rd Under PWD.Sub.Dn.II Cwa. T.Len.8.40 Km 1.Chargaon KarbalBhagatkkhapa Rd L.1.70Km 2. KhamariyaKohka Rd L.1.10 Km 3.Khirkhiri Kapurda Rd L.2.00 Km 4.Khunajhir Appr.Rd L.1.60 Km 5.Khairwada Appr.Rd L.2.00 Km (Ist-Call)· closes 18 Sept
- White wash Colour wash distempering and Painting work of Govt. Building Under P.W.D. Sub Division No II Chhindwara.Under Section Mohkhed Bichhua And Chourai (Ist-Call)· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →