Accepting bidstenderUnited Kingdom
The Equality and Human Rights Commission requires the provision of modern, efficient and compliant LED lighting throughout our Manchester Office (3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre, Manchester, M
Issued by Equality and Human Rights Commission · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Reference
- ocds-h6vhtk-06efcd
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- works
Details
The Equality and Human Rights Commission requires the provision of modern, efficient and compliant LED lighting throughout our Manchester Office (3rd Floor Arndale House, Arndale Centre, Manchester, M4 3AQ).
Context for bidders
There are 5 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Social Development & Inclusion tenders
Documents
- tenderNoticeDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Consultant for ICSP Lebanon Learning Initiative on Adaptive Protection Programming and Service LinkagesTrócaire · Lebanon
- Consultancy - Addressing the Intersection of Climate, Conflict and Gender Equality in the Turkana-Omo Borderlands (Project Number: 2878-03/2023)Int'l Alert · Ethiopia
- RFQ FY27-222 Mental Health and Psychosocial support for CAAFAG consultantPlan International
- Consultant - TVET and Skills for Employment ConsultationsWUSC · Nigeria
- RFQ FY27-222 Mental Health and Psychosocial Support Consultant for CAAFAGPlan International
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →