FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTürkiye

The design, supply, and installation of solar energy systems in public buildings located in Adana-1 (Lot-1), Hatay-1 (Lot-2) and Osmaniye-1 (Lot-3) provinces.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
PUMREP/WB/MOEU/DSI-RE-09
Location
Turkiye, Türkiye
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179867-Public and Municipal Renewable Energy Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95500

Bid/Contract Reference No: PUMREP/WB/MOEU/DSI-RE-09

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: The design, supply, and installation of solar energy systems in public buildings located in Adana-1 (Lot-1),

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/11

Duration of Contract

210 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

YARARLI SOLAR ENERJ NAAT TAAH. VE TC. LTD. T. (1044317) Adana

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening TRY

Evaluated Bid Price TRY 73663856.32

Signed Contract price USD 1669988.40

Evaluated Bidder(s):

LDYA ENERJI PROJE DANIMANLIK (1088447) Mersin

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening TRY

Evaluated Bid Price TRY 117007247.04

MEPA YENILENEBILIR ENERJI A.. (1088444) Ankara

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening TRY

Evaluated Bid Price TRY 101374803588.00

PSDA ENERJ SANAY VE TC. A.. (1080772) ISPARTA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening TRY

Evaluated Bid Price TRY 80401201.21

CONSECO YATIRIM ENERJ SANAY VE TC.A.. (1021617) Trkiye

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening TRY

Evaluated Bid Price TRY 81300160.55

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →