Design, Supply and Installation for Ümraniye (İstanbul) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026
- Reference
- UMR-PUMREP-W1
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179867-Public and Municipal Renewable Energy Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95510
Bid/Contract Reference No: UMR-PUMREP-W1
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Design, Supply and Installation for mraniye (stanbul) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17
Duration of Contract
20 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RHOFA ENERJ MHENDSLK SAN. VE TC. A.. (991021)
G.O, Paa Mah, Atatrk Cd. No: 143A, 59500 erkezky/Tekirda
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 362835529.06
Signed Contract price USD 8154432.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
TG ENERJI (1089932)
Mutlukent, 2681. Sk. No: 12, 06800 ankaya/Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 410818052.4
ENTEGRE SOLAR ENERJ SSTEMLER A.. (1009653)
Anttepe, Ik Sk. No: 20, 06660 ankaya/Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 386608909.79
GIRISIM ELEKTRIK SAN. TAAH. A.S. (973382)
Saray Mah. Atom Cad. No: 15 Kahramankazan / ANKARA - TURKIYE
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 440012350.88
MENSIS ENERJI SAN VE DI TIC. A.. (1077511) Ayazaa Mah. Azerbaycan Cad. Vadi stanbul Blv. 1 B Blok No: 3B K:10 No:25 Saryer - stanbul
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 371092470.00
KONELSIS ENERJI A.S. (973377)
Serhat, 1238. Cad. No: 14, 06105 Yenimahalle/Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 386093503.47
ARMIN ELEKTRIK INS. SAN. VE TIC. A.S. (943098)
100.Yl Mahallesi zci Sk. No: 24/1 G.O.P.ankaya/ANKARA
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 459193560.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
ENDUSTRIYEL ELK. ELEKTR. A.S. (973348)
K.O.S.B. Evrenky Cad. 3. Sk. No: 5, 42100 Seluklu/Konya
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Design, Supply and Installation for Edremit (Van) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project· closes 29 Sept
- The design, supply, and installation of solar energy systems in public buildings located in Adana-1 (Lot-1), Hatay-1 (Lot-2) and Osmaniye-1 (Lot-3) provinces.
- Procurement of electrical material
- Design, Supply and Installation of the Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project for Yeşilyurt Municipality, Malatya· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →