Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- YERKOY-W2
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P161915-Sustainable Cities Project 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89740
Bid/Contract Reference No: YERKOY-W2
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/26
Duration of Contract
515 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
FERIT SARIGUL MEGA DOGALGAZ VE MUHENDISLIK (1117401)
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 32989912.66
Signed Contract price USD 710082.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
PROYAP ENERJ NAKLYAT NAAT ANONM RKET (1062235) Sogutozu Cd. No.2A/44 Cankaya / Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 37850856.30
ASC ENERJI (1117398)
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 35165044.17
ENERPOWER ENERJI TEKNOLOJI YATIRIM SAN. VE TIC. A.. (1077486)
Ahi Mesut Mah. Elvan Cad. No: 42/A-2 Etimesgut- Ankara
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 43430153.64
TOZOGLU MUH. PRJ. ELEKT. INS. SAN VE TIC. LTS STI (974366) Levent 199 Yan Giri Bykdere Cad. No:199 Levent stanbul
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY 35903747.04
Rejected Bidder(s):
KEMAL DEMIREL (1117403)
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening TRY
Evaluated Bid Price TRY
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye
- Design, Supply and Installation for Edremit (Van) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project· closes 29 Sept
- The design, supply, and installation of solar energy systems in public buildings located in Adana-1 (Lot-1), Hatay-1 (Lot-2) and Osmaniye-1 (Lot-3) provinces.
- Procurement of electrical material
- Design, Supply and Installation for Ümraniye (İstanbul) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Design, Supply and Installation of the Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project for Yeşilyurt Municipality, Malatya· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
- Construction Of Decorative Pole Work At Gulam Khan House To Pani Ki Tanki Road Side, Ward No. 12, 14 and 15, KEMOREDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Katni-Nagar Parishad Kymore - UAD · India
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →