Procurement of electrical material
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- DICLE TDA-MARDIN-SAVUR-ACCOM-GOODS-03
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P171456-Social Entrepreneurship, Empowerment and Cohesion in Refugee and Host Communities in Trkiye Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B4920
Bid/Contract Reference No: DICLE TDA-MARDIN-SAVUR-ACCOM-GOODS-03
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Procurement of electrical meterial
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/05
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DORUYOL MOBILYA NTEM. NAK. HR. TH. SAN. VE TIC. LTD. TI. (1116196) Mardin
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening EUR 16225.00
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 16225.00
Signed Contract price EUR 16225.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DEMIRAS GRUP GIDA SAN. VE TIC. LTD. TI. (1116197) Mardin
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening EUR 16921.00
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 16921.00
SORANI NAAT HAFRIYAT TAR. HAYV. TA. MAD. SAN. VE TIC. LTD. TI. (1116466) Mardin
Country: Turkiye
Bid Price at Opening EUR 17283.00
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 17283.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Energy & Power tenders in Türkiye
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Design, Supply and Installation for Edremit (Van) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project· closes 29 Sept
- The design, supply, and installation of solar energy systems in public buildings located in Adana-1 (Lot-1), Hatay-1 (Lot-2) and Osmaniye-1 (Lot-3) provinces.
- Design, Supply and Installation for Ümraniye (İstanbul) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Design, Supply and Installation of the Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project for Yeşilyurt Municipality, Malatya· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →