Accepting bidstenderIndia
Tender for providing diet to Players of District Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 of District Pathankot
Issued by Department of Sports · Punjab State Sports Council · District Sports Office - Pathankot · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,25,000
- Reference
- DSO/Ptk/2026-27/02
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 12,500
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 145001
Context for bidders
There are 37 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- SBI/GITC/IT-SP Resources/CKYC/2026-27/22: TENDER NOTICE FOR : REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR EXPLORING THE MARKET TO IDENTIFY EXPERIENCED AND CAPABLE PLAYERS FOR END TO END SOLUTION FOR CKYC 2.0· closes 21 Sept
- Procurement of Wrestling Mat Cover· closes 21 Sept
- Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi· closes 8 Sept
- Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation· closes 8 Sept
- License for Operating Fashion Jewellery Shop (Retail) at Security Hold Area (SHA) at Kolhapur Airport· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation, Conference Facilities, On-site Catering and Related Event Services in Dushanbe and the Regions of TajikistanOSCE · Tajikistan
- Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Educational, Recreational, Sports, Musical and Stationery SuppliesILO · Egypt
- Provision of Hotel Accommodation for the “Alpine training for police” event on 28 September -02 October 2026 in Tux, AustriaOSCE · Global / multi-country
- Extension of existing Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Care and Support Services for people with Learning Disabilities.London Borough of Enfield · United Kingdom
- REPAIR OF FURNITURE ITEMS AND POLISHING ETC AT OFFICERS GUEST HOUSE TRANSIT FACILITY AT ITM MUSSOORIE IRDE and DEAL DEHRADUNDefence Research and Development Organisation · Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO · Estate Management Unit (R and D) - Dehradun - DRDO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →