SBI/GITC/IT-SP Resources/CKYC/2026-27/22: TENDER NOTICE FOR : REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR EXPLORING THE MARKET TO IDENTIFY EXPERIENCED AND CAPABLE PLAYERS FOR END TO END SOLUTION FOR CKYC 2.0
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026
- Location
- IT - SPECIAL PROJECTS RESOURCES, GITC, India
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
SBI/GITC/IT-SP Resources/CKYC/2026-27/22: TENDER NOTICE FOR : REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR EXPLORING THE MARKET TO IDENTIFY EXPERIENCED AND CAPABLE PLAYERS FOR END TO END SOLUTION FOR CKYC 2.0
REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR EXPLORING THE MARKET TO IDENTIFY EXPERIENCED AND CAPABLE PLAYERS FOR END TO END SOLUTION FOR CKYC 2.0 Ref: SBI/GITC/IT-SP Resources/CKYC/2026-27/22 dated: 01.09.2026 IT SP Resources Department STATE BANK GLOBAL IT CENTRE TOWER 1, L& T SEAWOODS, C Wing, 2nd Floor, NAVI MUMBAI-400706 (MAHARASHTRA) Expression of Interest (EOI) for Exploring the market to Identify Experienced and Capable Players for End-To-End CKYC 2.0 solution Page 2 of 46 Schedule of Events Sr. No Particulars Remarks 1 Contact details of issuing department (Name, Designation, Mobile No., Email and office address for sending any kind of correspondence regarding this EOI) Name: Y Subramanyam Designation: DGM (IT SP RESOURCES) Email: [contact details removed] Name: Praveen P Designation: AGM (IT-SP-Resources) Contact no: [contact details removed] Email: [contact details removed] Contact Address: IT-SP-RESOURCES (CKYC APPLICATION) State Bank Global IT Centre, C Wing, 2nd Floor, Tower 1, L&T Seawoods, GITC, Navi Mumbai - 400706. 2 Bid Document Availability including changes/amendments if any to be issued EOI may be downloaded from Bank’s website https://sbi.bank.in Procurement News and e-Procurement Agency portal https://etender.sbi/SBI from 01.09.2026-21.09.2026 3 Last date for requesting clarification Up to 17:00 hrs. (time) on 08.09.2026 (date) All communications regarding points / queries requiring clarifications shall be given in writing or by e-mail 4 Pre - bid Meeting at (venue) From 15:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs. (time) on 10.09.2026 (date) at IT-SP Resources Dept. SBI, GITC or through online meeting. The exact mode will be advised subsequently. 5 Clarifications to queries raised at pre -bid meeting will be provided by the Bank. On 17.09.2026 (date) 6 Last date and time for Bid submission 21.09.2026 (date) (Up to 17.00 hrs.) 7 Address for submission of Bids To be submitted online through e -tendering website - https://etender.sbi/SBI/ Expression of Interest (EOI) for Exploring the market to Identify Experienced and Capable Players for End-To-End CKYC 2.0 solution Page 3 of 46 8 Date and Time of opening of EOI On 21.09.2026 (date), 17.30 hrs. (time) Authorized representatives of Bidders may be present online during opening of the EOI Bids. However, EOI would be opened even in the absence of any or all of Bidders representatives. 9 Tentative Presentation Schedule Exact date and time slots will be intimated to eligible participants separately. 10 Tender Fee Rs. 20,000 (Rupees Twenty Thousand only) Amount should be deposited in Account Name: Subsidy Inward Remittance Mode of Transaction NEFT and RTGS only Account No. 4897932113433 IFSC SBIN0011343 Address Branch OAD, GITC, Belapur Account Name: System Suspense Branch Parking A/C Account No. 37608352111 Mode of Transaction Intra-bank transfer (SBI to SBI only) Account No. 37608352111 IFSC SBIN0011343 Address Branch OAD, GITC, Belapur Tender fee will be non-refundable. 12 Contact details of e - Procurement agency appointed for e - procurement M/s E-Procurement Technologies Limited (ETPL) Nandan Valera | Client Service E: [contact details removed] | M: ([contact details removed] e-Tender Submission: Cell: [contact details removed] / 9081000427 / 7859800624 / 9510813528 Support mail: [contact details removed] Expression of Interest (EOI) for Exploring the market to Identify Experienced and Capable Players for End-To-End CKYC 2.0 solution Page 4 of 46 Part-I S.N. INDEX Abbreviations 1 INVITATION TO BID 2 BACKGROUND 3 DISCLAIMER 4 DEFINITIONS 5 ELIGIBILITY AND TECHNICAL CRITERIA 6 COST OF BID DOCUMENT 7 CLARIFICATIONS AND AMENDMENTS ON EOI/PRE-BID MEETING 8 CONTENTS OF EOI DOCUMENTS 9 BID PREPARATION AND SUBMISSION 10 DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS 11 MODIFICATION AND WITHDRAWAL OF BIDS 12 BIDDING PROCESS/ OPENING OF TECHNICAL BIDS 13 CONFLICT OF INTEREST 14 CODE OF INTEGRITY AND DEBARMENT/BANNING 15 GOVERNING LANGUAGES 16 APPLICABLE LAW 17 TENDER FEE 18 NOTICES 19 OTHER TERMS & CONDITIONS Part-II APPENDIX INDEX A BID FORM B BIDDER’S ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA C TECHNICAL CRITERIA/SCOPE OF WORK D BIDDER DETAILS E PRE-BID QUERY FORMAT F FORMAT FOR SUBMISSION OF CLIENT REFERENCES
Region/Province: IT - SPECIAL PROJECTS RESOURCES, GITC
Published: 01-Sep-2026
Closing date: 21-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 83 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- Provision of Switch Socket Enclosure box to Guard Wall of Playground and wall of Sports Complex at CSIR-CMERI old Colony, Durgapur-09
- Repair/replacement of old and damaged 250 mm dia RCC sewer line with 300 mm dia SN8 sewer line in Gali no. 3, near DDA Swimming Pool, B and D Block, East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, in ward no. 214, in AC-61, Gandhi Nagar under EE(Civil)-04.
- Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation
- PROVISION OF GUEST HOUSE AT 16 HECT LAND AT ICGS MAYABUNDAR
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260831124037599.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- PROPOSED GURUFA WATER PROJECTGarissa County Government · Kenya
- PROPOSED SHELDUBE WATER PROJECTGarissa County Government · Kenya
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.State Bank of India · India
- ROLAC - Provision of Venue, Accommodation, Catering, Transportation and Event Support Services in the Toledo and Stann Creek October 14th-17thILO · Belize
- Provision of Switch Socket Enclosure box to Guard Wall of Playground and wall of Sports Complex at CSIR-CMERI old Colony, Durgapur-09Council of Scientific and Industrial Research · CMERI-Durgapur - CSIR · ESD-CMERI - CSIR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →