Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi
Issued by Indian Institute of Technology Delhi · via IIT Delhi — Tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 5387
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
Details
EE(CD-I) AE(Civil) JE(Civil) Notice Inviting Tender Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi. INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY DELHI HAUZ KHAS, NEW DELHI-110016 INDEX
Name of work: Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged
false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi. Sl. No. Description Page No.
1. Index 2
2. Notice Inviting e-tender 3
Part A
Information and instructions for bidders for e-tendering 4 IITD-6 for e-Tendering and Terms & Conditions 7 Integrity Pact 18 Form of Bank Guarantee for PG / EMD 25 Performance Guarantee 27 Form-F 28
Annexure- I, II, III 29
Part B
IITD 7/8 e-Tendering 32
Schedule A-F 35
Special Condition of Contract 41 Correction Slip (Additional PG) 43 Preferred List of Makes 44 Online Bid Submission 48
Part C
Schedule of Quantity 49
It is certified that this document contains three parts i.e. Part A, Part B & Part C, containing page no. 1 to 51. Junior Engineer (Civil) Assistant Engineer (Civil) NIT approved for Rs.10,15,276/- (Rupees Ten L akh Fifteen Thousand Two Hundred Seventy- Six Only). Executive Engineer (CD-1) Notice Inviting e -Tender The Executive Engineer (CD-1), IIT DELHI, HAUZ KHAS, New Delhi-16 (Phone: [contact details removed], 011-26597339) on behalf of Board of Governors invite online Item Rate Tender from Firms / Contractors Registered in appropriate class and category with CPWD/ MES / BSNL / Railways for Civil work / Building works / Building & Roads / Composite works of the following work:
NIT No.: IITD/EE(CD-1)/2026-27
Name of Work:
Water proofing of terrace of Table Tennis court and repair of damaged false ceiling at ground floor in Mittal Sports Complex at IIT Delhi.
Estimated cost: Rs. 10,15,276/-
Earnest Money: Rs. 20,306/-
Performance Guarantee:
a. 5% of Estimated Cost put to Tender (ECPT) or contract amount, whichever is higher. b. Where the tender amount is less than Eighty Percent (80%) of the Estimated Cost Put to Tender (ECPT), the Performance Guarantee, in addition to the requirement under (a) above, shall be increased by an amount equal to the difference between Eighty percent (80%) of the ECPT and the tendered amount
Security Deposit: 2.5% of gross work done, limiting maximum up to
tender value.
Warranty: 1 Year for all Civil Works.
Period for completion: 2 Months
Last date & time for submission
of bids: 07/09/2026 up to 15.00 Hrs.
Date & Time of opening of Bids : 08/09/2026 at 15.00 Hrs. The bid forms and other details can be obtained from the website www.iitd.ac.in or e-Procure.gov.in free of cost. For more clarification you may visit on above website. Executive Engineer (CD-1), For & on Behalf of BOG, IIT Delhi
Copy to: -
1. Institute Engineer, for information
2. Executive Engineer (CD-1) for information
3. A.R. (Works Accounts)
4. D.R. (A/Cs) – for opening of uploaded documents at 3:00 PM on 08/09/2026 in the office of D.R. Store …
Issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Delhi. Tender No: 5387.
Context for bidders
Indian Institute of Technology Delhi has 12 open notices on FreeTender. There are 95 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Installation of a new tin shed and construction of a new pit for vehicles in the Transport Unit garage at IIT Delhi. SH-Civil Work.
- OFFLINE ADVERTISED / OPEN TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF SCRAP MATERIAL – Kailash Hostel
- Minor Repair Works for 3 Nos. of Hospital Staff Quarters for Making the Houses Fit for Occupation and Other Allied Civil Works at West Campus, IIT Delhi.
- Comprehensive Maintenance of Chiller AC Plants (Carrier make) of ITEC, SATHI and CRF Building IIT Delhi Sonipat Campus
- Replacement of Fly-Proof Stainless Steel Wire Gauge mess shutters to Windows in Kailash Girls' Hostel and Looking Glass Mirrors in Kailash and Himadri Girls Hostel at IIT Delhi
Similar Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District Shimla
- License for Operating Fashion Jewellery Shop (Retail) at Security Hold Area (SHA) at Kolhapur Airport
- Procurement of Wrestling Mat Cover
- ADDITION ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P 145 P 146 P 147 P 148 MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT CERA AT INA EZHIMALA
- Special repair to Gymnasium Building at I. G. Park, Bhubaneswar
Documents
- NIT_1788168014.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- Construction of Indoor Stadium at Government Collage Sarswati Nagar, Tehsil Jubbal, District ShimlaPWD · India
- License for Operating Fashion Jewellery Shop (Retail) at Security Hold Area (SHA) at Kolhapur AirportAirports Authority of India · Western Region - AAI · RHQ-WR - AAI · COMMERCIAL-WR - AAI · India
- Procurement of Wrestling Mat CoverSports Authority of India · SAI NRC Sonepat · India
- ADDITION ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P 145 P 146 P 147 P 148 MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT CERA AT INA EZHIMALAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES · CWE EZHIMALA - MES · GE MAINT EZHIMALA - MES · India
- Provision of Conference venue hire, Accommodation and conference meals for theUNFPA · Papua New Guinea
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →