Tender 03: Acquiring of Premise on Lease Basis for Shifting of Gunnaur Branch, District Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, LUCKNOW, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03: ACQUIRING OF PREMISE ON LEASE BASIS FOR SHIFTING OF GUNNAUR BRANCH, DISTRICT SAMBHAL, UTTAR PRADESH
LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03 Dated 05.09.2026 Signature and Seal of applicant 1 | P a g e STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – V RAMPUR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE BAREILLY LUCKNOW CIRCLE 1 Tender ID LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03 Dated 05.09.2026 2 Tender Name Acquiring of premise on lease basis for shifting of branch at Gunnaur, district Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh 3 Last Date of Submission 28.09.2026 up to 03:00 PM LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03 Dated 05.09.2026 Signature and Seal of applicant 2 | P a g e NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE - V, RAMPUR UTTAR PRADESH – 244 901 COMMERCIAL/ OFFICE SPACE REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF BRANCH AT GUNNAUR, DISTRICT SAMBHAL , UTTAR PRADESH SBI, Regional Business Office, Rampur invites offers from Owners / Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having carpet area of approx 3000 Sq Ft located at Gunnaur on the main road within (2-3) km from existing branch premise in the m arket with ample parking space (free from waterlogging problem). In case of approach road, the road to the building shall be adequately wide for entry of four-wheeler vehicle and well built up. The entire space shall be on Ground Floor. The premises should be suitable for planning of interior layout as per Bank’s requirements with minimum obstructions. If the premises not found suitable for layout planning, the offer may be rejected, and price bid of such bidder will not be opened. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be obtained from the office of “Regional Manager, Regional Business Office - V, State Bank of India, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh – 244 901”. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Government departments / Public Sector Units / Banks. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted to above office on or before 03:00 PM on 28.09.2026. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer without assigning any reasons thereof. No Brokers please. Regional Manager RBO-V Rampur LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03 Dated 05.09.2026 Signature and Seal of applicant 3 | P a g e TECHNICAL BID (COVER-A) TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Duly signed and completed separate Technical (Envelope-A) and Price Bids (Envelope-B) are to be submitted for each proposal using Xerox copies in case of multiple offers. The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be enclosed in separate sealed envelope and these t wo envelopes be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of o ffice premise to State Bank of India, Gunnaur” and should be submitted to the “Regional Manager, Regional Business Office - V, State Bank of India, Rampur, Uttar Pradesh – 244 901” on or before 03:00 PM on 28.09.2026. Important points of Parameters - 1 Carpet Area Approx 3000 Sq Ft 2 Designated staff Parki ng Space (Free of cost) Minimum 2 Cars and 20 Bikes/ Scooters for the staff of the Bank 3 Open parking area Sufficient open parking area for customers. 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Electricity, Generator power back up for essential services like lift, pump etc. 5 Possession Ready possession / occupation. 6 Premises under Construction Will be considered if nearing completion / found suitable. 7 Desired location On the main road w ithin (2-3) km from existing branch premise in the market with ample parking space (free from waterlogging problem) 8 Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority. (ii) Single floor. (iii) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks. 9 Unfurnished premises Only unfurnished premises will be considered, and Bank will do the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. 10 Initial period of lease Initial 5 years with an option to renew after 5 years at predetermined increase in ren t @ 15 -25% after LKO/BLY/RBO-V/2026-27/Tender 03 Dated 05.09.2026 Signature and Seal of applicant 4 | P a g e expiry of first term of 5 years, at the time of renewal. 11 Selection procedure L-1 for the tender will be selected on the basis of Techno-Commercial Evaluation with 70% weightage to technical parameters and 30% weightage to price bid. 12 Validity of offer 3 months from the date of submission of the offer. 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 14 Fit-out Period (Rent Free) 3 months from handing over of premise by the landlord to Bank after completion of his/her scope of civil and allied works and to carry out Interior works from Bank’s side TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1.1 The successful bidder should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empanelled advocate at his own cost. The successful bidder will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and conditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose, and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessors and the Bank. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years (viz. total lease period 10 years) with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de-hiring of space by the Bank only during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, i ncrease in rent if any shall be subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 10 years, rent can be negotiated and finalized with m utual agreement so that new lease can be execu ted for further term of 5 + 5 years subject to fulfilment of all terms & conditions and satisfactory performance. 1.2 Tender document received after due date and time i.e., 03:00 PM on 28.09.2026 shall be reje
Region/Province: LHO, LUCKNOW
Published: 05-Sep-2026
Closing date: 28-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 369 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 193 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Real Estate & Facilities and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 144 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
- RBOKOP52319: Tender for Premises of New Murgud Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)· closes 22 Sept
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”· closes 21 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).· closes 23 Sept
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)· closes 21 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- RBOKOP52320: Tender for Premises of New Bambawade Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- RBOKOP52319: Tender for Premises of New Murgud Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”· closes 21 Sept
- Providing Office Space on Lease Basis in Vadodara, Gujarat for National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited.· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260905110726159.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →