Providing Office Space on Lease Basis in Vadodara, Gujarat for National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited.
Issued by National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited · CPM Vadodara · CPM - Vadodara · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 28 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,07,16,000
- Reference
- NHSRCL/BRC/2026/03
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 11,03,580
- Period of Work
- 1461
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
- Pincode
- 390007
Providing Office Space on Lease Basis in Vadodara, Gujarat for National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited.
Documents required from bidders: Receipt of Tender Fee and Tender Security, Duly filled Technical Package, Credentials, Duly filled Financial Package, Duly filled BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: Notice Inviting Tender, Tender Documents, Bill of Quantity (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
There are 144 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- RBOKOP52319: Tender for Premises of New Murgud Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- RBOKOP52320: Tender for Premises of New Bambawade Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO Kolhapur· closes 28 Sept
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSTR20262702: Tender for Premises of New Pusesawali Branch RBO Satara· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →