Technology Showcase Facility & Support Services for ARPA-E’s COOLERCHIPS Program
Issued by ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ADVANCED RSRCH PROJ AGENCY ARPA-E · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- 89703026PAR000041
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ADVANCED RSRCH PROJ AGENCY ARPA-E is soliciting Technology Showcase Facility & Support Services for ARPA-E’s COOLERCHIPS Program. Solicitation number 89703026PAR000041. Classified under NAICS 541380 — Testing Laboratories. Product/service code X1JB — LEASE/RENTAL OF TESTING AND MEASUREMENT BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 1 (9/4/2026) - Updates Attachment 1 (RFQ Details) and Government Answers to Questions Asked (Attachment 4). You are invited to submit a quote in response to this RFQ. RFQ Objective: The Contractor will provide host site operations and support services necessary for ARPA-E to conduct the COOLERCHIPS Technology Program. The Contractor shall provide the facilities, utilities, infrastructure, engineering support, and logistical support necessary to support the technology showcase throughout the period of performance. See the following attachments for more details pertaining to this RFQ:
1. RFQ Details (Updated on 9/4/2026) - Updates are in red text
2. Attachment 1 - SOW
3. Attachment 2 - Pricing Worksheet
4. Attachment 3 - Terms & Conditions
5. Attachment 4 - Government Answers to Questions Asked (Provided on 9/4/2026)
Context for bidders
There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →