FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Supplying Furniture items for New Aam Aadmi Clinic at Village Chamaru and Aluna Tehsil Rajura Distt Patiala.

Issued by CE-PWD(B and R) · Construction Circle No.1-Patiala · Provincial Division No.2-Patiala · via Punjab — eProc

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Value
INR 7,31,388
Reference
Tender Notice No.10 Dated 31.08.2026
Location
Punjab, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Others
EMD
14,650
Period of Work
15
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
147701

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from CE-PWD(B and R) · Construction Circle No.1-Patiala · Provincial Division No.2-Patiala, going back to September 2026 4 of them still open. There are 3,707 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →