Accepting bidstenderIndia
Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.
Issued by Department of Local Administration · Oulgaret Municipality - DLA · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,49,204
- Reference
- OM/e-tenders/027/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 20,984
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 605009
Context for bidders
We hold 17 notices from Department of Local Administration · Oulgaret Municipality - DLA, going back to July 2026 — 13 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,776 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Improvements to the cross roads including the cross roads connecting the canals at South in Sinthamani Nagar in Oulgaret revenue village in Oulgaret Constituency, Puducherry· closes 9 Sept
- Providing cunette provisions along the storm water canal passing through Rainbow Nagar and Chellan Nagar in Kamaraj Nagar Constituency.· closes 3 Sept
- Providing road and canal facilities to first and second cross roads in Thiruvarangam Nagar in Oulgaret Revenue Village in Oulgaret Constituency, Puducherry· closes 3 Sept
- Construction of culvert at Mariamman koil street at Muthirapalayam· closes 3 Sept
- Providing CC road and raising drainage to the internal streets of Pavazhakaranchavady in Kadirkamam Constituency, Puducherry.· closes 3 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Widending of raod and improvement of side patri from L-1 puliya to ram bagh tiraha via santosh baba mandir in ward 82 zone 3· closes 16 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Demande de Cotation pour achat d'une Imprimante multifonctionILO · Haiti
- UNICEF Jordan Staff RetreatUNICEF · Jordan
- INVITATION TO BID (THIS SOLICITATION IS LIMITED TO SUPPLIERS BASED IN TIMOR-LESTE ONLY) for Supply, fabrication, installation, and finishing works for the…FAO · Timor-Leste
- CHMD Project No - 49/2026-27 Krishibhavan Maintenance-In Chengamanad Grama PanchayathLocal Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Grama Panchayath Section Office Ernakulam · Office of the AE Chengamanad Grama Panchayath · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →