Steel Slide Fire Arted Door Usinf Material 2MM 316 S/S Sheet Size
Issued by مستشفى تبوك · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000467
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
STEEL SLIDE FIRE ARTED DOOR USINF MATERIAL 2MM 316 S/S SHEET SIZE 200X230CM
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000467
الجهة / Agency: مستشفى تبوك
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-10 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from مستشفى تبوك, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Healthcare & Pharma and communications-networks. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- MULTIFUNCTION TRANSMITTER SI-C320 MULTIFUNCTION TRANSMITTAL FOR VAC AN IAQ APPLICATIONS, 2X INPUTS F ...· closes 11 Sept
- SUPPLY MECHANICAL DOOR LOCK ( DIGITAL KEYLESS) - قفل ميكانيكي للأبواب مكون من 14 رقماً بدون بطاريات ...· closes 16 Sept
- MASTER TV SYSTEM (NEW VERSION MASTER TV SYSTEM 40 TV CHANNELS, 400 SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO TV ALL MAT ...· closes 16 Sept
- MASTER TV SYSTEM - NEW VERSION MASTER TV SYSTEM, 40 TV CHANNELS 75 SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO TV ALL MAT ...· closes 16 Sept
- Ground Cable 1*16mm CU/PVC, miniature circut breaker (MCN) acti9 iC60N,disbo 1p, 16A, C curve 6000A ...· closes 3 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- منافسة توريد وتركيب واختبار وتشغيل الأعمال المدنية والمعمارية والكهربائية والميكانيكية لإستيفاء متطل ...· closes 15 Oct
- إعادة تأهيل شبكة المياه المغذية لمعسكرات الحرس الوطني بعرعر· closes 18 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 4 Sept
- مشروع إصلاح كيبل كهرباء· closes 4 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 28 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →