الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by ادارة الشؤون الفنية بالمشاعر والعاصمة المقدسة · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000208
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
أعمال توريد قطع غيار كهرباء وسباكة لبعض مراكز الدفاع المدني بالعاصمة (3)
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000208
الجهة / Agency: ادارة الشؤون الفنية بالمشاعر والعاصمة المقدسة
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-04 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from ادارة الشؤون الفنية بالمشاعر والعاصمة المقدسة, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 9 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- مشروع إصلاح كيبل كهرباء· closes 4 Sept
- RING SAW MACHINE 510MM {220V.) AS PER SAMPLE· closes 17 Sept
- ترميم مكاتب الدور الرابع بمبنى التلفزيون بالرياض· closes 8 Sept
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference· closes 28 Sept
- بشأن إنشاء غرفة كهرباء للمحول بأبعاد(4×5)م حسب معايير شركة الكهرباء بقطاع ضباء .· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (North to South side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.Directorate of Town Panchayats · Tiruchirappalli Zone · Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai · India
- AIP - SBM(G) - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P13 - 1. Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/- - P13Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · NALLAMPALLI - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN · India
- Repair and Maintanence of Ward No.08 Sillankattupudhur Anganwadi Building in Arachalur Town PanchayatDirectorate of Town Panchayats · Erode Zone · Arachalur Town Panchayat, Erode · India
- General fund work 2026-2027 - 7Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →