Accepting bidstenderIndia
AIP - SBM(G) - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P13 - 1. Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/- - P13
Issued by Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · NALLAMPALLI - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,00,000
- Reference
- Roc.No.2438/2026/E3, Dt.01.09.2026 - P13 - P13
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 4,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
- Pincode
- 636807
1. Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/-
Context for bidders
There are 3,721 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (North to South side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.Directorate of Town Panchayats · Tiruchirappalli Zone · Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai · India
- Repair and Maintanence of Ward No.08 Sillankattupudhur Anganwadi Building in Arachalur Town PanchayatDirectorate of Town Panchayats · Erode Zone · Arachalur Town Panchayat, Erode · India
- General fund work 2026-2027 - 7Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat · India
- Restoration of Road cut made (1) by Torrent Gas at MTH Road in Div 98 Zone 08 (2) by Torrent Gas at Anna Nagar Raju Street in Div 98 Zone 08Corporation of Chennai · Head Quarters,CoC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →