بشأن إنشاء غرفة كهرباء للمحول بأبعاد(4×5)م حسب معايير شركة الكهرباء بقطاع ضباء .
Issued by حرس الحدود · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839010073
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
بشأن إنشاء غرفة كهرباء للمحول بأبعاد(4×5)م حسب معايير شركة الكهرباء بقطاع ضباء .
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839010073
الجهة / Agency: حرس الحدود
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-16 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
حرس الحدود has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 9 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- توريد بور سبلاي ( كنترول تحكم للبرج العلوي مع البرمجة ) لسفينة الافلاج رقم (ب 5312) فئة 40م
- تأمين وتركيب أجهزة ملاحية للزورق رقم ( ق 1449 ) فئة 10م بقطاع البرك بقيادة حرس الحدود بمنطقة عسير
- بخصوص اعمال توريد وتركيب قطع غيار لبئر قطاع واسكان حرس الحدود بحفر الباطن بالمنطقة الشرقية
- تأمين رافعة بحرية حمولة (75طن) لقطاع حقل بمنطقة تبوك
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the yearWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
- Construction of Hostel at Karatipar HS, LAC-Majuli (ST), Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the yearWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
- Construction of Hostel at Majuli Auniati Hem Chandra Higher Secondary School, Majuli (ST) LACWelfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →