FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year

Issued by Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. · via Assam — assamtenders

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Bid opening
21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Value
INR 2,51,00,000
Reference
PTDC/Engg/2026-27/566
Location
Assam, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
5,02,000
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
07-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
Pincode
785104

Construction of Hostel at Jonaki Chamahiya Ati Model HS School,Majuli (ST) LAC, Dist Majuli under DAJGUA during the year 2026-27

Context for bidders

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes · Director - WPT and BC · Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. has 8 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,338 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →