Widening & Strengthening of Eid Gaon G.C - Gomatoli Jety Bazar Via Gomatoli Bazar Road from Ch. 5130-8870m by BC & RCC BOX Culvert 1No. 2x4.00mx4.00m under Sadar Upazila Cox's Bazar District. Road ID No. 422243003. [Value of Recovered Material Tk. 5,33,305.00]
Issued by Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cox'sbazar · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- APP ID :229535
- Location
- Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives invites tenders for CDWSP/COX/SAD/W-05 Widening & Strengthening of Eid Gaon G.C - Gomatoli Jety Bazar Via Gomatoli Bazar Road from Ch. 5130-8870m by BC & RCC BOX Culvert 1No. 2x4.00mx4.00m under Sadar Upazila Cox's Bazar District. Road ID No. 422243003. [Value of Recovered Material Tk. 5,33,305.00]. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Cox's Bazar. The tender document price is BDT 5000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cox'sbazar
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 31-Aug-2026 15:00
Closing: 23-Sep-2026 16:00
Context for bidders
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Local Government Engineering Department (LGED), Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cox'sbazar has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 116 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 24 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Special repair work on the ground floor balcony tiles and from the 1st to 5th floor of women's barrack of Police Lines in Rajarbag, DMP.
- Construction of Carp Hatchery Unit with Deep Tube Well and Overhead Water Tank at Carp Hatchery Complex, Shantiganj, Shunamganj.
- Construction of Carp Hatchery Unit with Deep Tube Well and Overhead Water Tank at Carp Hatchery Complex, Kurshi, Nabiganj, Habiganj.
- Servicing, repair, and maintenance with routine checkup of all air conditioners at BIWTA Bhaban.
- Rent of Vehicles (Contract Basis) for Support to Improvement of the Hatirjheel-Rampura Bridge-Bonoshree- Sheikherjaiga-Amulia-Demra Highway (with link to Tarabo and Chittagong road) into 4-lanes through PPP Project. The vehicles to be supplied including 01 Jeep of 2700cc (± 20) or more, 02 Jeeps of 2000cc (± 20) or more, 01 Double cabin Pickup (with canopy) 2400cc (± 20) or more and 01 Microbus 18
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Special repair work on the ground floor balcony tiles and from the 1st to 5th floor of women's barrack of Police Lines in Rajarbag, DMP.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Development Section, Dhaka Metropoliton Police, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Construction of Carp Hatchery Unit with Deep Tube Well and Overhead Water Tank at Carp Hatchery Complex, Shantiganj, Shunamganj.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Increasing Fish Production and Capacity Building through Infrastucture Development of Existing Govt. Fish Farm Project (1st Phase) · Bangladesh
- Construction of Carp Hatchery Unit with Deep Tube Well and Overhead Water Tank at Carp Hatchery Complex, Kurshi, Nabiganj, Habiganj.Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Department of Fisheries, Increasing Fish Production and Capacity Building through Infrastucture Development of Existing Govt. Fish Farm Project (1st Phase) · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →