FreeTender
Accepting bidsSaudi Arabia

Multifunction Transmitter SI-C320 Multifunction Transmittal for Vac an Iaq Applications, 2X Inputs F ...

Issued by مستشفى تبوك · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
Reference
260939000460
Location
Saudi Arabia
Sector
communications-networks

Details

MULTIFUNCTION TRANSMITTER SI-C320 MULTIFUNCTION TRANSMITTAL FOR VAC AN IAQ APPLICATIONS, 2X INPUTS F ...

الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000460

الجهة / Agency: مستشفى تبوك

النشاط / Activity: تجارة الأدوات والآلات والأجهزة

آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-11 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا

تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:

Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.

Context for bidders

We hold 10 notices from مستشفى تبوك, going back to August 20266 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Healthcare & Pharma and communications-networks. There is 1 open communications-networks tender in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 9 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More communications-networks tenders

All communications-networks tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →