Sports Equipment — Athletic and Sporting Equipment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 02:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA527026QA056
- Location
- JP-47, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK is soliciting Sports Equipment — Athletic and Sporting Equipment. Solicitation number FA527026QA056. Classified under NAICS 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Product/service code 7810 — ATHLETIC AND SPORTING EQUIPMENT. Place of performance: JP-47, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 02:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The government has a requirement to purchase Sports Equipment for Intramural leagues, physical fitness and recreational activities. See Attachment 1 for required Line Items. Questions are due by 8 September 2026, 11:00 AM Japanese Standard Time (JST). Responses are due by 11 September 2026, 11:00 AM Japanese Standard Time (JST).
Attatchments:
-Attachment 1- Line items -Attachment 2- Certificate of Conformance -Attachment 3- Tracy Shipping Instructions Note:Funds are not presently available for this contract. The Government's obligation under this contract is contingent upon the availability of appropriated funds from which payment for contract purposes can be made. No legal liability on the part of the Government for any payment may arise until funds are made available to the Contracting Officer for this contract and until the Contractor receives notice of such availability, to be confirmed in writing by the Contracting Officer.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5270 18 CONS PK, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and Transport & Logistics. There are 445 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Cabin Pressure Indicator (CPI) Repairs - 18 MXG AFREP· closes 15 Sept
- The Government has a requirement to purchase 60 DroneBuster 5s with PNT that will be utilized to increase C-sUAS capabilities and to meet PACAF intent for the C-sUAS program across the AOR· closes 8 Sept
- Potable Bleachers — Misc Prefabricated Structures· closes 11 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Washer, EHF — Miscellaneous· closes 26 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Pump, Rotary — Power and Hand Pumps· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 85990 PROVISION OF 240 X STEEL STUDY CHAIRS (HAND REST WRITING PAD) AT MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE.E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE PUNE - MES · India
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVESKerala Minerals and Metals Ltd · Materials · India
- Inlet Flow Measurement Upgrade at Whareroa WWTPNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Fournitures des mobiliers scolaires et de bureau au profit de 46 écoles dans la province du KanemMinistry of National Education- Chad Improving Learning Outcomes Project · Chad
- Procure and install equipment for the Regional Public Health Emergency Operations Centre (PHEOC) at the Western RCCAfrica Union Commission · Ethiopia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →