Special Repairs to Toilet Block of Taluk office at Sivagangai in Sivagangai District.
Issued by PWD · PWD CE buildings · Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai · Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai · Buildings (C and M) Division, Sivagangai · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,96,000
- Reference
- 3 2026 2027 EE B C M D SVG Dated 31.08.2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 109,000 to 596,000First seen by FreeTender on 3 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 6,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 630562
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from PWD · PWD CE buildings · Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai · Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai · Buildings (C and M) Division, Sivagangai, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- Special Repairs to Water Supply and Sanitary Pipe lines in Administrative Block Building in Government Sivagangai Medical College Hospital at Sivagangai in Sivagangai District.· closes 14 Sept
- Providing Additional Staircase Lead Lining Door Grano Flooring RO Shed and Submersible Pump for The Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block in Government Hospital at Rameswaram in Ramanathapuram District· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Collection and renovation work at the Clock Tower in Ward No. 06.· closes 14 Sept
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →