FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Special repair by providing Wdg. and Stg. for various 9 Nos. link roads(i.e. Road ID 297,351,355,359,360,364,366,368and10037) under jurisdiction of Provl DivinNo.2, PWD BandR Br., Ambala Cantt (Under W.P. 2026-27)(Mullana Constituency)(Group-4)

Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-2 Ambala · via Haryana — etenders

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
14 Sept 2026, 17:05 UTC
Value
INR 3,43,69,930
Reference
2026AB6B9561 C0CF 4260 B005 9723B4EB2FD9608BAR
Location
Haryana, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
6,87,000
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
Pincode
133001

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-2 Ambala, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 3,942 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →