Spain – Project management consultancy services – Servicio de consultoría y asistencia técnica en la función de aprovisionamientos y contratación pública de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO106/26)
Issued by Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595945-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Servicio de consultoría y asistencia técnica en la función de aprovisionamientos y contratación pública de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO106/26)
Lots Lot 1 — Servicio de consultoría y asistencia técnica en la función de aprovisionamientos y contratación pública de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO106/26)
Buyer: Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72224000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 69 open IT & Telecom tenders in Spain. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Pick-ups – Suministro de 10 vehículos pick-up necesarios por la renovación del parque móvil de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña y Vallter SA (Ref: PO99/26)· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas y equipaciones de detección y extinción contra incendio de las explotaciones de FGC Turismo (Ref. PO89/26)· closes 10 Sept
- Spain – Tunnel washer – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de una instalación de lavado de trenes al paso y retirada del actual lavador de la línea Barcelona-Vallès de los Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO105/26)· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Dimensional surveying services – Acuerdo marco para la homologación de empresas para la contratación de los servicios de topografía en los ámbitos de red ferroviaria y de turismo y montaña de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (ref. AM16/26)· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Entrance cards – Suministro de apoyos para forfaites para las estaciones de montaña de FGC Turismo (PO92/26)· closes 11 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Spain – Walkie-talkies – Suministro de 375 equipos de radiocomunicación portátil para la Policía Local de Palma· closes 12 Sept
- Spain – Computer support and consultancy services – Servicio de Oficina Técnica para Apoyo a las Oficinas de Justicia en el Municipio de la Comunidad Autónoma de La Rioja.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Suministro, implementación y operación del sistema gestión de tráfico marítimo del Puerto de Sevilla· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Software supply services – Suministro, Implantación y mantenimiento del sistema de gestión de nómina y recursos humanos para el Ayuntamiento de Vinaròs.· closes 10 Sept
- Spain – Data network management and support services – Servicio de asistencia técnica para la gestión y operación, mantenimiento y monitorización de la infraestructura y equipamiento de red y seguridad IT del CABB· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595945-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RFP - LTA Agences de VoyageUNFPA · Togo
- Development of the Data Warehouse System for the MoLSPUNDP · Moldova
- SERVICIO INTEGRAL DE PLATAFORMA TECNOLÓGICA PARA LA GESTIÓN ADMINISTRATIVA DEL PUNFPA · Honduras
- Consultancy Service to develop and rollout out a Land Information System Development and Participatory Community Land Use Planning in Pastoral and Displacement-Affected Areas of South Sudan.FAO · South Sudan
- ROAS New Server Room Electrical Installation in the ILO Office in BeirutILO · Lebanon
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →