Spain – Pick-ups – Suministro de 10 vehículos pick-up necesarios por la renovación del parque móvil de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña y Vallter SA (Ref: PO99/26)
Issued by Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593460-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Suministro de 10 vehículos pick-up necesarios por la renovación del parque móvil de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña y Vallter SA (Ref: PO99/26)
Lots Lot 1 — Suministro de 10 vehículos pick-up necesarios por la renovación del parque móvil de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña y Vallter SA (Ref: PO99/26)
Buyer: Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34131000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 47 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Spain. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas y equipaciones de detección y extinción contra incendio de las explotaciones de FGC Turismo (Ref. PO89/26)· closes 10 Sept
- Spain – Tunnel washer – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de una instalación de lavado de trenes al paso y retirada del actual lavador de la línea Barcelona-Vallès de los Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO105/26)· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Dimensional surveying services – Acuerdo marco para la homologación de empresas para la contratación de los servicios de topografía en los ámbitos de red ferroviaria y de turismo y montaña de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (ref. AM16/26)· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Entrance cards – Suministro de apoyos para forfaites para las estaciones de montaña de FGC Turismo (PO92/26)· closes 11 Sept
- Spain – Track construction works – Acuerdo Marco para la homologación de empresas para la ejecución de obras a las instalaciones de vía al ámbito de Red Ferroviaria de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (AM14/26)· closes 8 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Spain – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Contratación del suministro de un mínimo de TRES (3) vehículos tipo FURGÓN N2 de motorización DIESEL dotados de diverso equipamiento y adaptaciones, con destino a diferentes unidades TEDAX y GEAS de la Guardia Civil· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Car park control equipment – Renovación De Elementos De Señalización Aspa Flecha Y Via-T En Parking· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Contratación del suministro de un mínimo de TRES (3) vehículos tipo FURGÓN N2 de motorización DIESEL dotados de diverso equipamiento y adaptaciones, con destino a diferentes unidades TEDAX y GEAS de la Guardia Civil· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Emergency vehicles – Suministro puesto de mando avanzado Infoex· closes 25 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose mobile containers – Adquisicion planta desplegable de generacion de oxigeno· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593460-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Achizitie autovehiculeDISTRIGAZ SUD RETELE S.R.L. · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →