Spain – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas y equipaciones de detección y extinción contra incendio de las explotaciones de FGC Turismo (Ref. PO89/26)
Issued by Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591046-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas y equipaciones de detección y extinción contra incendio de las explotaciones de FGC Turismo (Ref. PO89/26)
Lots
Lot 1 — Pirineu Oriental: Mantenimiento extintores Pirineo Oriental
Lot 2 — Pirineu Occidental: Mantenimiento extintores Pirineo Occidental
Buyer: Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50413200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat de Catalunya, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 54 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Spain. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Pick-ups – Suministro de 10 vehículos pick-up necesarios por la renovación del parque móvil de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña y Vallter SA (Ref: PO99/26)· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Tunnel washer – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de una instalación de lavado de trenes al paso y retirada del actual lavador de la línea Barcelona-Vallès de los Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (Ref: PO105/26)· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Dimensional surveying services – Acuerdo marco para la homologación de empresas para la contratación de los servicios de topografía en los ámbitos de red ferroviaria y de turismo y montaña de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (ref. AM16/26)· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Entrance cards – Suministro de apoyos para forfaites para las estaciones de montaña de FGC Turismo (PO92/26)· closes 11 Sept
- Spain – Track construction works – Acuerdo Marco para la homologación de empresas para la ejecución de obras a las instalaciones de vía al ámbito de Red Ferroviaria de Ferrocarriles de la Generalitat de Cataluña (AM14/26)· closes 8 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Spain – Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment – Servicio De Mantenimiento Del Sistema De Control De Taxis Y Otros Sistemas Iot En El Aeropuerto J.T. Barcelona-El Prat· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Portering services – Servicios de mantenimiento, limpieza, celaduría y apoyo a la dirección para trabajos de archivo y similares, en el recinto ferial de la provincia de Zamora (IFEZA).· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Washing and dry-cleaning services – Servicio de lavandería para la Residencia Municipal Casa de Amparo y Albergue Municipal de Zaragoza reservado a centros especiales de empleo de iniciativa social.· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Vessel repair services – Contratación del servicio de mantenimiento programado y correctivo de las plantas propulsoras de la marca comercial CATERPILLAR, así como de sus grupos electrógenos STAMEGNA y CATERPILLAR, acoplamientos elásticos, reductores REINTJES y ejes cardam, instalados a bordo de las embarcaciones del Servicio Marítimo de la Guardia Civil.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Servicio de mantenimiento de elementos de autoprotección de Renfe Viajeros S.M.E. S.A.· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591046-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Przeglądy oraz serwisy pogwarancyjne urządzeń medycznychKatowickie Centrum Onkologii · Poland
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of cars – servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los vehículos pesados adscritos al Servicio de Prevención, Extinción de incendios y Salvamento (SPEIS)Ayuntamiento de Bilbao - Área de Seguridad · Spain
- Bulgaria – Repair and maintenance services of cars – „Следгаранционно техническо обслужване и ремонт на служебните автомобили на Главна дирекция „Борба с организираната престъпност“.ГДБОП · Bulgaria
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – Wykonywanie prac polegających na bieżących kontrolach, utrzymaniu, naprawach i konserwacji urządzeń na placach zabaw, siłowniach plenerowych i innych obiektachMiasto Stołeczne Warszawa w ramach którego działa Zarząd Zieleni m.st. Warszawy · Poland
- Netherlands – Repair and maintenance services – Heraanbesteding Vervanging Verlichting Centrum-Parkeergarage Etten-LeurGemeente Etten-Leur · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →