Segment, Turbine EXH — 173 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE4A126T2735
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting Segment, Turbine EXH — 173 each, NSN 2840014541287. Solicitation number SPE4A126T2735. Classified under NAICS 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing. Product/service code 28 — ENGINES AND TURBINES AND COMPONENT. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 2840014541287 SEGMENT,TURBINE EXH: Line 0001 Qty 173 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0402 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 52661 4083739; 77445 4083739. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 150 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026 — 150 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 76 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Valve, Regulating, Fluid — 11 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Resonator, Tuning Fork — 28 each, NSN· closes 16 Sept
- Transmitter, Liquid QUA — 77 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Bolt, Machine — 33 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Pin-Rivet — 573 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Actuator, Electromec, in Repair/Modification of — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 16 Sept
- Fairing, Pylon, Aircr — Airframe Structural Components· closes 6 Oct
- Shuttle Assembly — Aircraft Launching Equipment· closes 18 Sept
- Valve, Relief, Fuel — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers· closes 15 Sept
- Fuel Cell, RH Sponso — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Center Console Refresh (CCR) Revision 2DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · MOBILITY AIRCRAFT · FA8105 AFLCMC WKK · United States
- Valve Assembly, Hydr — 22 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · United States
- Windshield Panel, AI — 10 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
- 55 RQS - Starshield Equipment — IT and Telecom - Network: Satellite and RF Communications Products (HW, Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4877 355 CONS PK · United States
- Duct Assembly, Bleed — 20 each, NSNDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →